Zygia longifolia

Botanical Name

Zygia longifolia (Humboldt & Bonpland ex Wildenow) Britton & Rose

Common Name(s)

  • barbasquillo (Spanish)
  • pichind√© (Spanish)
  • sotacaballo (Spanish)

Legume Clades

IUCN Status