Lab | PERSONNEL

Facu|ty & Staff

Dr. Steven R.

ARCHER

Professor and Lab Director
520.626.8761
sarcher@email.arizona.edu

Dr. Katharine I.

PREDICK

Snr. Research Spec. & Lab Manager
520.626.0362
kpredick@email.arizona.edu

Dr. Furong

NIU

Postdoctoral Research Associate
520.621.1064
fniu@email.arizona.edu

Graduate Students

Cheryl L.

McINTYRE

PhD candidate, Natural Resources
clmcintyre@email.arizona.edu

Nathan A.

PIERCE

PhD candidate, Natural Resources
npierce@email.arizona.edu

Undergraduate Students

William A.

Gray

BS, Natural Resources
Technician: "Exotic grass and WPE"

Award: Marcelle Schmutz Memorial Scholarship

Former Personnel

Postdoctoral | Scholars 

Dr. Roxana Ledesma, 2010
Dr. Nan Liu, 2008-09
Dr. Georg von Arx, 2007-08

Dr. Heather L. Throop, 2003-2006
Dr. Chris Bocai Zou, 2000-2003
Dr. Julie Huddle, 1995-1998

Dr. Deborah Miller, 1993-1995
Dr. Stephen Zitzer, 1993-1998


PhD | Students 

Dr. Eva M. Levi
Dr. Steven R Woods
Dr. John Donoghue
Dr. Darroc P. Goolsby, 2012
Dr. Dawn M.Browning, 2009

J Thorsson, 2009
MA Tomas de Pisani, 2004
JA Hubbard, 2003
PN Jurena, 2001
CJ Stokes, 1999

R Stoker, 1997
K.A. Hibbard, 1995
JC Stroh, 1995
M El Youssoufi, 1991
AL Aradottir, 1991

LE Loomis, 1989
JC Scanlan, 1988
JR Brown, 1987

Masters | Students 

S Sussman, 2013
C Tewksbury, 2006-2007
B Orradóttir, 2002

AL Farley (Parker), 2000
RL McCulley, 1998
SE Watts, 1993

JF Weltzin, 1990
NH Huebotter, 1991
JP Angerer, 1991

Laboratory | Assistants 

Abreeza Zegeer

Undergraduate | Students 

Technicians 

Miriam I. Aleman-Crouch
Sara R. Amiot
Caitlyn G. Aymami
Cameron S. Burleson
Alyiah M. Branz
Abigail E. Collier
Emilio Corella
Elena G. Dosamantes
Ethan A. Finch
Hannah Felkins-Talkington
Victoria R. Friess

Kalyn R. Miller
Alexander C. Grant
Taylor C. Hubbard
Melanie E. Jones
Ella L. Kaufman
Tzirel H. Leiser
Vicente Lopez
Travis B. McElroy
Anissa Y. McKenna
Alaina H. Michaels
Sandra G. Mungaray

Brett Myers
Analise N. Nicholson
Grace A. Nykol
Courtney E. Pijanowski
Jodi C. Poole
Sarah E. Posner
Jesus J. Quinn
Damian S. Radine
Laura P. Ross
Emily Runnion
Paul J.B. Stickel

Toby T. Rupel
Alyssa L. Sierra
Carley J. Schwartz
Bridget A. Slomka
Katie M. Stone
Kalista A. Torres
Erna I. von Estorff
Karen Wang

National Science Foundation REU Students

Amy Kwiecien, 2013
Michelle Coe, 2012
Stepfanie Aguillon, 2011

Andy Byrne, 2007
Samantha Davis, 2009
Kaitland Harvey, 2010

Miranda Lanning, 2004-05
Theresa Melhem, 2009
Taylor Stearns, 2007

Kourtney Stonehouse, 2008
Teresa Rosol, 2002

NASA Space Grant Interns

Rayanna K. Benally, 2015-2016

Jenna Root, 2005-2007

Laura Yablon, 2005

Adrian Vogl, 2003-2004

Top